Squash Winter Spaghetti Non GMO Heirloom Garden Vegetable Seeds Sow No GMO® USA

$1.97

Shipping to United States: $3.79


Squash - Winter, Spaghetti - Heirloom Seeds

The Spaghetti Winter Squash is an heirloom squash that has flesh that resembles spaghetti when cooked. This variety is both nutritious and delicious and can be enjoyed steamed, baked, or boiled.

FAST FACTS

Name: Spaghetti Winter Squash
Botanical Name: Curcubita pepo
Other Common Names: Spaghetti Squash, Noodle Squash, Gold String Melon
Color: Ivory to Light Yellow Skin / Orange Flesh
Size: 9"
Days to Maturity: 90 Days
Sun / Shade: Sun
Hardiness Zones: All

PLANTING INSTRUCTIONS: Sow seeds in well-drained soil in a sunny location after the threat of the last frost has passed. Sow summer squash seeds ½" deep, and sow winter squash seeds 1" deep. If you are planting in rows, seeds should be spaced 4-6" apart and rows should be 4-6' apart. If you are planting on hills, place 3 or 4 seeds in a ring on the top of each hill, and space your hills 3-4' apart.

Payments

You accept credit cards, debit cards and Etsy gift cards and PayPal.

Shipping from United States

We ship within 3-5 business days and we use USPS First Class Mail. USPS is not always reliable so if you do not receive your order within 7-10 business days, please let us know and we will look into it.

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and cancellations

Just contact me within: 3 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 7 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 6 hours of purchase

I don't accept exchanges

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)
  • Items on sale

Returns and exchange details

Returns are accepted within 7 days of delivery. We do not do exchanges. Any items returned opened will be subject to a 50% restocking fee. Buyer pays return shipping.

Additional

We are open M-F from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. CST.

We answer all emails within 48-72 hrs as we are closed on the weekends.

Legal imprint