Squash Summer Scallop Patty Pan Yellow Bush Non GMO Heirloom Seeds Sow No GMO

$1.97

Shipping to United States: $3.79


Squash - Summer, Scallop or Patty Pan

Early Yellow Bush - Heirloom Vegetable Seeds

The Yellow Bush Scallop Squash is a prolific producer of bright yellow fruit and has a creamy texture and slightly nutty flavor. This versatile vegetable with endless culinary uses and can be served roasted, fried, steamed, grilled with butter, or used in breads, cakes, and casseroles.

FAST FACTS

Name: Yellow Bush Scallop Squash
Botanical Name: Curcubita pepo
Other Common Names: Patty Pan, Pattypan
Color: Yellow
Size: 6-8" Wide
Days to Maturity: 60 Days
Sun / Shade: Sun
Hardiness Zones: All

PLANTING INSTRUCTIONS: Sow seeds in well-drained soil in a sunny location after the threat of the last frost has passed. Sow summer squash seeds ½" deep, and sow winter squash seeds 1" deep. If you are planting in rows, seeds should be spaced 4-6" apart and rows should be 4-6' apart. If you are planting on hills, place 3 or 4 seeds in a ring on the top of each hill, and space your hills 3-4' apart.

Payments

You accept credit cards, debit cards and Etsy gift cards and PayPal.

Shipping from United States

We ship within 3-5 business days and we use USPS First Class Mail. USPS is not always reliable so if you do not receive your order within 7-10 business days, please let us know and we will look into it.

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and cancellations

Just contact me within: 3 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 7 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 6 hours of purchase

I don't accept exchanges

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)
  • Items on sale

Returns and exchange details

Returns are accepted within 7 days of delivery. We do not do exchanges. Any items returned opened will be subject to a 50% restocking fee. Buyer pays return shipping.

Additional

We are open M-F from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. CST.

We answer all emails within 48-72 hrs as we are closed on the weekends.

Legal imprint