Rhubarb Victoria Non GMO Heirloom Garden Vegetable Seeds Sow No GMO® USA

Shipping to United States: $3.79

Sorry, this item has sold.

Rhubarb – Victoria - Heirloom Vegetable Seeds

Victoria Rhubarb can be grown as an annual in cooler areas but it can be grown perennially in some southern regions. This variety is widely considered to be the be variety for cooking or pie-making.

NOTE: Eat the cooked stalks only, not the leaves as they are toxic.

FAST FACTS

Name: Victoria Rhubarb
Botanical Name: Rheum rhabarbarum
Other Common Names: Victoria’s Rhubarb
Color: Red
Size: 24" - 36"
Days to Maturity: 1-2 years
Sun / Shade: Sun / Partial Shade
Hardiness Zones: All

PLANTING INSTRUCTIONS: Sow seeds in well-drained soil in a mostly sunny location 4-6 weeks before the threat of the last frost has passed. Direct sow seeds ½-1" deep and 1” apart in rows 12" apart. Thin to about 2" apart about 2 weeks after germination.

Payments

You accept credit cards, debit cards and Etsy gift cards and PayPal.

Shipping from United States

We ship within 3-5 business days and we use USPS First Class Mail. USPS is not always reliable so if you do not receive your order within 7-10 business days, please let us know and we will look into it.

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and cancellations

Just contact me within: 3 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 7 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 6 hours of purchase

I don't accept exchanges

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)
  • Items on sale

Returns and exchange details

Returns are accepted within 7 days of delivery. We do not do exchanges. Any items returned opened will be subject to a 50% restocking fee. Buyer pays return shipping.

Additional

We are open M-F from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. CST.

We answer all emails within 48-72 hrs as we are closed on the weekends.

Legal imprint