Cabbage Brunswick Non GMO Heirloom Garden Vegetable Seeds Sow No GMO® USA

$1.97

Shipping to United States: $3.79


Cabbage - Brunswick - Heirloom Seeds

Brunswick is a “Drum Head” cabbage and an American favorite. Brunswick is extremely versatile and can be planted virtually throughout the year. From salads to soups and stews, the possibilities are endless. Brunswick has a delicious flavor and makes for the best cole slaw.

FAST FACTS

Name: Brunswick Cabbage
Botanical Name: Brassica oleracea
Other Common Names: Drumhead Cabbage
Color: Leafy Green
Size: Heads 6-9 pounds
Days to Maturity: 85-90 Days
Sun / Shade: Sun
Hardiness Zones: All Zones

PLANTING INSTRUCTIONS: Sow seeds in well-drained soil in a sunny location. These will tolerate some shade but they prefer sun and cool weather; so, they are an excellent choice for fall gardening. Sow 1/4-1/2" deep and space plants 12-24" apart, depending on what size heads you want. Allow 2-3' between rows.

Payments

You accept credit cards, debit cards and Etsy gift cards and PayPal.

Shipping from United States

We ship within 3-5 business days and we use USPS First Class Mail. USPS is not always reliable so if you do not receive your order within 7-10 business days, please let us know and we will look into it.

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and cancellations

Just contact me within: 3 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 7 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 6 hours of purchase

I don't accept exchanges

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)
  • Items on sale

Returns and exchange details

Returns are accepted within 7 days of delivery. We do not do exchanges. Any items returned opened will be subject to a 50% restocking fee. Buyer pays return shipping.

Additional

We are open M-F from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. CST.

We answer all emails within 48-72 hrs as we are closed on the weekends.

Legal imprint