Eggplant Long Purple Italian Non GMO Heirloom Vegetable Seeds Sow No GMO® USA

$1.77

Shipping to United States: $3.79


Eggplant – Long Purple Italian - Heirloom Seeds

The Long Purple Eggplant is excellent for slicing and a great cultivar for Italian dishes like lasagna. Plant Long Purple Eggplant seeds and enjoy a bountiful harvest of up to 8 fruit per plant. This classic favorite produces club shaped fruit that are 10 inches long by 2 inches in diameter.

FAST FACTS

Name: Long Purple Eggplant
Botanical Name: Solanum melongena
Other Common Names: Early Long Purple Italian
Color: Dark Purple
Size: 10-12” long
Days to Maturity: 75 Days
Sun / Shade: Sun
Hardiness Zones: All

PLANTING INSTRUCTIONS: Eggplant can be started from seed indoors 10 to 12 weeks before you expect to plant them and do better as transplants than when sown directly. When the weather is warm enough, set transplants 18-24"apart in a row with rows similarly spaced.

Payments

You accept credit cards, debit cards and Etsy gift cards and PayPal.

Shipping from United States

We ship within 3-5 business days and we use USPS First Class Mail. USPS is not always reliable so if you do not receive your order within 7-10 business days, please let us know and we will look into it.

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and cancellations

Just contact me within: 3 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 7 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 6 hours of purchase

I don't accept exchanges

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)
  • Items on sale

Returns and exchange details

Returns are accepted within 7 days of delivery. We do not do exchanges. Any items returned opened will be subject to a 50% restocking fee. Buyer pays return shipping.

Additional

We are open M-F from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. CST.

We answer all emails within 48-72 hrs as we are closed on the weekends.

Legal imprint