Eggplant Black Beauty Non GMO Heirloom Vegetable Seeds Sow No GMO® USA

$1.67

Shipping to United States: $3.79


Eggplant – Black Beauty - Heirloom Vegetable Seeds

The Black Beauty Eggplant is a classic heirloom that produces 4-6 fruit per plant. This gorgeous variety is very flavorful and has been the standard for more than a century. Black Beauty Eggplant is the most popular variety of eggplant for both commercial and home gardeners.

FAST FACTS

Name: Black Beauty Eggplant
Botanical Name: Solanum melongena
Other Common Names: Imperial Black Beauty
Color: Dark Purple / Black
Size: 1-3 pound fruits
Days to Maturity: 85 Days
Sun / Shade: Sun
Hardiness Zones: All

PLANTING INSTRUCTIONS: Eggplant can be started from seed indoors 10 to 12 weeks before you expect to plant them and do better as transplants than when sown directly. When the weather is warm enough, set transplants 18-24"apart in a row with rows similarly spaced.

Payments

You accept credit cards, debit cards and Etsy gift cards and PayPal.

Shipping from United States

We ship within 3-5 business days and we use USPS First Class Mail. USPS is not always reliable so if you do not receive your order within 7-10 business days, please let us know and we will look into it.

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and cancellations

Just contact me within: 3 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 7 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 6 hours of purchase

I don't accept exchanges

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)
  • Items on sale

Returns and exchange details

Returns are accepted within 7 days of delivery. We do not do exchanges. Any items returned opened will be subject to a 50% restocking fee. Buyer pays return shipping.

Additional

We are open M-F from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. CST.

We answer all emails within 48-72 hrs as we are closed on the weekends.

Legal imprint