Carrot Danvers 126 Non GMO Heirloom Garden Vegetable Seeds Sow No GMO® USA

$1.27

Shipping to United States: $3.79


Carrot - Danvers 126 - Heirloom Seeds

Danvers is an excellent high-yield carrot that produces a dependably delicious taste. These are tender, sweet, and store well. The Danvers 126 Carrot is a bit longer and thinner than their cousins – the Scarlet Nantes carrots. 7-7 ½" long x 2-2 ½" across with a uniform color. This variety tapers to blunt end.

FAST FACTS

Name: Danvers 126 Carrots
Botanical Name: Daucus carota
Other Common Names: Danvers Half Long Carrots, Danvers Carrot
Color: Deep Orange
Size: 7-8" long
Days to Maturity: 70 Days
Sun / Shade: Sun

PLANTING INSTRUCTIONS: Sow seeds in well-drained, loose soil in a sunny to partly shady location 3-5 weeks before the last frost is expected. Seeds should be sprinkled down rows that are at least a foot apart. When plants are about 1" tall, thin so that they are about 3" apart. Thin by snipping with scissors to prevent damaging the roots of nearby roots that are developing.

Payments

You accept credit cards, debit cards and Etsy gift cards and PayPal.

Shipping from United States

We ship within 3-5 business days and we use USPS First Class Mail. USPS is not always reliable so if you do not receive your order within 7-10 business days, please let us know and we will look into it.

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and cancellations

Just contact me within: 3 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 7 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 6 hours of purchase

I don't accept exchanges

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)
  • Items on sale

Returns and exchange details

Returns are accepted within 7 days of delivery. We do not do exchanges. Any items returned opened will be subject to a 50% restocking fee. Buyer pays return shipping.

Additional

We are open M-F from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. CST.

We answer all emails within 48-72 hrs as we are closed on the weekends.

Legal imprint