Arugula Seeds, Salad Rocket, Roquette, Non GMO, Heirloom, Sprouts, Microgreens, Herb, Easy to Grow

$1.47

Shipping to United States: $3.79


Arugula – Salad Rocket - Heirloom Seeds

Arugula, also known as salad rocket, is a leafy edible salad vegetable rich in nutrients such as vitamin C and potassium. The leaves, flowers, seed pods and mature seeds are all edible. Arugula grows well with other herbs such as basil and parsley.

FAST FACTS

Name: Arugula
Botanical Name: Eruca sativa
Other Common Names: Green Rocket Arugula
Color: Green
Size: 6-12 inches
Days to Maturity: 40-45 days
Sun / Shade: Sun / Partial Shade
Hardiness Zones: 3-9

PLANTING INSTRUCTIONS: Sow in well-drained soil in a sunny to partially shaded area. Plant ¼” deep and 1” apart in rows or mixed with other greens. Gradually thin to 6” and use what is thinned out for salads.

Payments

You accept credit cards, debit cards and Etsy gift cards and PayPal.

Shipping from United States

We ship within 3-5 business days and we use USPS First Class Mail. USPS is not always reliable so if you do not receive your order within 7-10 business days, please let us know and we will look into it.

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and cancellations

Just contact me within: 3 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 7 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 6 hours of purchase

I don't accept exchanges

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)
  • Items on sale

Returns and exchange details

Returns are accepted within 7 days of delivery. We do not do exchanges. Any items returned opened will be subject to a 50% restocking fee. Buyer pays return shipping.

Additional

We are open M-F from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. CST.

We answer all emails within 48-72 hrs as we are closed on the weekends.

Legal imprint