Mustard Komatsuna Japanese Spinach Mustard Non GMO Vegetable Seeds Sow No GMO

$1.47

Shipping to United States: $3.79


Mustard –Komatsuna Japanese Spinach Mustard - Heirloom Vegetable Seeds

Mustard Spinach, also known as Komatsuna mustard, produces glossy, dark green leaves that are about 12” long and are an excellent source of calcium. Most commonly used in Asian cuisine such as stir-fry, ohitashi, and sukiyaki; but, it can also be pickled, or added to soups or fresh salads.

FAST FACTS

Name: Mustard Spinach
Botanical Name: Brassica rapa
Other Common Names: Spinach Mustard, Komatsuna
Color: Leafy Green
Size: 12-18"
Days to Maturity: 30-50 Days
Sun / Shade: Sun
Hardiness Zones: All

PLANTING INSTRUCTIONS: Direct sow seeds in well-drained soil in a sunny location after last frost. Prefers mild/cool temperatures. Can be planted in late spring/early summer or late summer/early fall. Avoid hot summer planting for best results. Plant seeds 1/2" deep and about 1" apart in rows that are 18-24" apart. Later thin to 4-6". For a continual harvest, sow every 2 weeks. Harvest leaves and young stems when plant is about 8" tall.

Payments

You accept credit cards, debit cards and Etsy gift cards and PayPal.

Shipping from United States

We ship within 3-5 business days and we use USPS First Class Mail. USPS is not always reliable so if you do not receive your order within 7-10 business days, please let us know and we will look into it.

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and cancellations

Just contact me within: 3 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 7 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 6 hours of purchase

I don't accept exchanges

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)
  • Items on sale

Returns and exchange details

Returns are accepted within 7 days of delivery. We do not do exchanges. Any items returned opened will be subject to a 50% restocking fee. Buyer pays return shipping.

Additional

We are open M-F from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. CST.

We answer all emails within 48-72 hrs as we are closed on the weekends.

Legal imprint