Cabbage Pak Cho/Bok Choy Non GMO Heirloom Asian Vegetable Seeds Sow No GMO® USA

$1.77

Shipping to United States: $3.79


Cabbage - Pak Choi/Bok Choy, Japanese/Chinese - Heirloom Seeds

If you're looking for a unique addition to your veggie garden this season, look no further than Pak Choi White Stem. Chances are if you like Chinese food you're familiar with this tender and flavorful cabbage. Commonly used in Asian cuisine, pickled, in stir-fries or soups. Why not add it to your spring (or fall!) garden? In 45 days you can be enjoying a tender, crisp, mild harvest. Chinese non-heading type. Loose spoon shaped leaves with thick white ribs. Cold resistant.

FAST FACTS

Name: Pak Choi White Stem Chinese Cabbage
Botanical Name: Brassica rapa
Other Common Names: Bok Choy Cabbage, Pak Choy Cabbage
Color: Green Leaves & Large White Stem
Size: Up to 20" tall
Days to Maturity: 45-60 Days
Sun / Shade: Sun
Hardiness Zones: All Zones

PLANTING INSTRUCTIONS: Sow seeds in well-drained soil in a sunny location after the threat of frost has passed. These will tolerate some shade but they prefer sun and cool weather; so, they are an excellent choice for fall gardening. Sow 1/4-1/2" deep and space plants 12-24" apart, depending on what size heads you want. Allow 1.5-2' between rows.

Payments

You accept credit cards, debit cards and Etsy gift cards and PayPal.

Shipping from United States

We ship within 3-5 business days and we use USPS First Class Mail. USPS is not always reliable so if you do not receive your order within 7-10 business days, please let us know and we will look into it.

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and cancellations

Just contact me within: 3 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 7 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 6 hours of purchase

I don't accept exchanges

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)
  • Items on sale

Returns and exchange details

Returns are accepted within 7 days of delivery. We do not do exchanges. Any items returned opened will be subject to a 50% restocking fee. Buyer pays return shipping.

Additional

We are open M-F from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. CST.

We answer all emails within 48-72 hrs as we are closed on the weekends.

Legal imprint