Broccoli Calabrese Non GMO Heirloom Garden Vegetable Seeds Sow No GMO® USA

$1.77

Shipping to United States: $3.79


Broccoli - Calabrese - Heirloom Seeds

Calabrese broccoli is one of the most familiar and popular heirloom varieties available and is usually the variety that you find in your local grocery store! Dark green, well-structured heads can grow up to 8 inches in diameter. This variety is very easy to grow and does well almost anywhere.


FAST FACTS

Name: Calabrese Broccoli
Botanical Name: Brassica oleracea
Other Common Names: Calabrese Italian Broccoli, Roman Broccoli
Color: Deep Green
Size: ~8" diameter
Days to Maturity: 50 Days
Sun / Shade: Sun
Hardiness Zones: All Zones

PLANTING INSTRUCTIONS: Sow seeds in well-drained soil in a mostly sunny location after the threat of the last frost has passed. It's best to start these seeds indoors and transplant them when conditions are ideal. Plant in well-drained soil, approximately 1/4" deep and space 12 - 18" apart.

Payments

You accept credit cards, debit cards and Etsy gift cards and PayPal.

Shipping from United States

We ship within 3-5 business days and we use USPS First Class Mail. USPS is not always reliable so if you do not receive your order within 7-10 business days, please let us know and we will look into it.

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and cancellations

Just contact me within: 3 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 7 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 6 hours of purchase

I don't accept exchanges

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)
  • Items on sale

Returns and exchange details

Returns are accepted within 7 days of delivery. We do not do exchanges. Any items returned opened will be subject to a 50% restocking fee. Buyer pays return shipping.

Additional

We are open M-F from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. CST.

We answer all emails within 48-72 hrs as we are closed on the weekends.

Legal imprint