Endive Esacrole Green Curled Ruffec Non GMO Heirloom Vegetable Seeds Sow No GMO®

$1.77

Shipping to United States: $3.79


Green Curled Ruffec Endive is also commonly known as Escarole. This delicious and versatile endive can be used in salad greens, in vinaigrettes, or eaten raw. Plant seeds in either spring or late summer and enjoy a bountiful harvest of 12-16" tightly packed heads in approximately 85 days.

FAST FACTS
Name: Green Curled Ruffec
Botanical Name: Chicorium endiva
Other Common Names: Escarole, Curled Ruffec
Size: 10-12" heads
Type: Endive
Days to Maturity: 80 Days
Sun / Shade: Sun / Partial shade
Hardiness Zones: All

PLANTING INSTRUCTIONS: Direct sow seed in well-drained soil in a sunny location 2-4 weeks before last frost is expected. Plant ¼" deep in rows 18" apart. Plant every 2 weeks for a continuous harvest. Thin to 8-12" when seedlings emerge.

Payments

You accept credit cards, debit cards and Etsy gift cards and PayPal.

Shipping from United States

We ship within 3-5 business days and we use USPS First Class Mail. USPS is not always reliable so if you do not receive your order within 7-10 business days, please let us know and we will look into it.

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns and cancellations

Just contact me within: 3 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 7 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 6 hours of purchase

I don't accept exchanges

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)
  • Items on sale

Returns and exchange details

Returns are accepted within 7 days of delivery. We do not do exchanges. Any items returned opened will be subject to a 50% restocking fee. Buyer pays return shipping.

Additional

We are open M-F from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. CST.

We answer all emails within 48-72 hrs as we are closed on the weekends.

Legal imprint